1. PROCESSOR | Who is responsible for processing your data?
- Identity: SINEWS, S.L.
- CIF [Tax Identification Number]: B85431153
- Address: CALLE SAGASTA 16, BAJO DCHA - MADRID
- Phone number: 917001979
- Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2. PURPOSE | What is the purpose of processing your personal data?
At SINEWS, S.L. we shall process your information to:
  • Manage the business relationship you have subscribed to and contracted with us.
  • Send commercial communications.
  • Make a quotation in line with your needs.
  • Manage email communications with interested parties.
  • Carry out company recruitment processes.
  • Assistance or health care provision.

For how long do we keep your data?
We keep the personal data you provide us with for as long as the business relationship is held. Likewise, although the relationship between the parties comes to an end, SINEWS, S.L. will keep your information to send newsletters related to our products and services. You will always be able to exercise your rights under the current legislation by contacting us using the method you consider most convenient.
However, we inform you that we will periodically revise our systems to delete the data that is not legally necessary.

3. LEGAL BASE | What is the legal base to process your data?
According to the purposes of our data collection, the processing of your data is necessary to:
  • Manage the business relationship you have subscribed to.
    a. Execution of a contract (provided by article 6.1.b GDPR)
    b. Interested party's consent (provided by article 6.1.a GDPR)
  • Send commercial communications.
    a. Interested party's consent (provided by article 6.1.a GDPR)
    b. Interested party's consent (provided by article 20 LSSICE)
    c. Legitimate interest (provided by article 6.1.f GDPR)
  • Make a quotation in line with your needs.
    a. Interested party's consent (provided by article 6.1.a GDPR)
  • Manage email communications with interested parties.
    a. Interested party's consent (provided by article 6.1.a GDPR)
  • Carry out company recruitment processes.
    a. Interested party's consent (provided by article 6.1.a GDPR)
    b. Legitimate interest (provided by article 6.1.f GDPR)
  • Assistance or health care provision.
    a. Interested party's consent (provided by article 6.1.a GDPR)

Likewise, all the data collected is necessary in order to provide the service. Notwithstanding, the data marked with an asterisk (*) is optional. In the case that mandatory data is not provided, SINEWS, S.L. will not be able to provide the contracted service.

4. INTERESTED INDIVIDUALS' RIGHTS | What rights do I have in the field of data protection?
You can exercise any of the following rights by contacting us via the mailing address CALLE SAGASTA 16, BAJO DCHA - MADRID or via the email address in the header (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.). In any case, pursuant to current regulation, the following rights are acknowledged:
  • Right to request access to the personal data related to the concerned party.
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of the data processing.
  • Right to object to the processing.
  • Right to portability.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Everyone is entitled to obtain confirmation regarding whether SINEWS, S.L. is processing personal data that he/she is concerned with, or not.
Interested individuals shall be entitled to access their personal data, correct them or, where appropriate, request deletion thereof when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
You can also tell us the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case, they will only be processed for processing or defending claims.
Likewise, you can withdraw your consent related to the data used.
Additionally, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). See more information in Section 7 of this document.

5. RECIPIENTS | Who will receive your data?
Your data will not be disclosed to third companies.
Likewise, we inform you that your data will not be transferred internationally to a third country*.
* (In the event the company provides adequate or appropriate guarantees, you will be informed in to obtain a copy of these. Said guarantees may be BCR, standard clauses, certification mechanisms, codes of conduct, etc.)

6. CONTROL AUTHORITY
At SINEWS, S.L. we make every effort to comply with the data protection regulation, given that it is the most valuable asset for us. Notwithstanding, we inform you that, in case you feel that your rights have been undermined, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), located on C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. See more information on AEPD at http://www.agpd.es/

This Web Site uses our own or third-party cookies to improve your experience on our web, as well as to analyse its web traffic.

This Cookies Policy must be expressly accepted in order to continue browsing. You can check the Cookies Policy by clicking here

Accept